• Ei tuloksia
[…] City of Bridgeport, CT Energy Improvement District. Anaerobic Digester Community Meeting, March, 27, 2012

83

5:30 PM.

Bricker & Eckler LLP. City of Oregon Establishes an Energy Special Improvement District as Part of the North

84

-west Ohio Advanced Energy Improvement Corporation. Lexology, USA, September, 21, 2012.

U.S. DEP'T OF AGRICULTURE, COOPERATIVE FINANCING AND TAXATION 6, available at http://

85

www.rurdev.usda.gov/rbs/pub/cirlsec9.pdf (summarizing "[t]he 8 percent [limitation on dividends] is a historical level contained in many State laws").

, e.g., Mo. REv. STAT. § 394 (2012) (dealing with the creation and requirements for rural electric cooperatives);

S.C. CODE ANN. § 33-49-250 (2012) (defining the powers of the cooperative, including to "generate, manufacture, purchase, acquire, accumulate, and transmit electric energy and to distribute, sell, supply, and dispose of electric energy to its members"); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 18 § 437.1 (West 2012) (stating: "Cooperative, nonprofit, mem-bership corporations may be organized under this act for the purpose of supplying electric energy and promoting and extending the use thereof in rural areas").